Curriculm SLEs

SLEs are experienced middle or senior leaders who are interested in supporting middle and senior leaders in other schools. Teaching schools and system leaders support the Department for Education’s goal to provide educational excellence everywhere so that every child and young person can access high-quality provision, achieving to the best of their ability regardless of location, prior attainment and background.

Art

Zoe Earles
Haybridge Teaching School

Jason Piggott
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

 

Design & Technology

Gareth James
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

Mr Keith Meyrick
Haybridge Teaching School
kmeyrick@haybridge.worcs.sch.uk

Daryl Szwarc
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

Drama

Nikki Elsner-Gummery

Dance/Drama
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

Kate Jasper
Chadsgrove Teaching School

Luke Payton
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

Katie Perry
Haybridge Teaching School

Early Years

Maria Beesley
Rivers Teaching School

Faye Douglas
Chadsgrove Teaching School

Wendy Dwyer
EYFS Phonics
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

Jayne Edwards
Haybridge Teaching School

Sammi Evans
Bromsgrove Primary TSA

Rebecca Greasley
Early Years, EYFS Assessment
Arrow Vale Teaching School

Razwana Hussain
Rivers Teaching Alliance

Stuart Kent
Rivers Teaching Alliance

Sharon Mason
EYFS
Severn Academies Educational Trust
smo9@wilden.worcs.sch.uk

Sian O'Neill
Chadsgrove Teaching School

Helen Pool
Rivers Teaching Alliance

Gemma Simpson
Rivers Teaching Alliance

 

English

Mrs Nuala Barker
Prince Henry's Teaching School
nb@princehenrys.worcs.sch.uk

Emily Butler
English & Phonics
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

Adele Croft
English Specialism
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

Rachel Cummings
Rivers Teaching Alliance

Eleanor Davies
English Specialism
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

Andrea Donnelly
Rivers Teaching Alliance

Claire Grand
English and Literacy Coordinator
Severn Academies Educational Trust
clg48@hartlebury.worcs.sch.uk

Elizabeth Grove
English
Chadsgrove Teaching School

Natalie Harbron
Bromsgrove Primary TSA

Natalie Harbron
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

Bob Harris
Rivers Teaching Alliance

Kate Jasper
Chadsgrove Teaching School

Mrs Elizabeth Lawson
Woodrush Teaching School
elawson@woodrushhigh.worcs.sch.uk

Giles Monaghan
English Specialism in Middle Years
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

Mrs Heather Lindley
Burlish Park Primary School
hlindley@burlishparkprimary.worcs.sch.uk

Mr Richard Lindo
Literacy, Teaching & Learning, Emotional Intelligence
Severn Academies Educational Trust

Amy Lloyd
English, Gifted and Talented
Haybridge Teaching School

Jann McPherson
Rivers Teaching Alliance

Claire Paddock
6th Form & English
St. Augustine's Teaching School

Mrs Janine Metcalfe-Taylor
Woodrush Teaching School
jmetcalfe-taylor@woodrushhigh.worcs.sch.uk

Katie Perry
Haybridge Teaching School

Emma Rowe
Rivers Teaching School

Cathy Spence
Rivers Teaching Alliance

Sarah Williams
Haybridge Teaching School

English (Primary)

Sally Edmunds
Haybridge Teaching School

Jayne Edwards
Haybridge Teaching School

Helen Hadley
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

Claudia Hopkirk
Severn Academies Educational Trust
chopkirk@stourportprimary.worcs.sch.uk

Laura Hamilton
Chadsgrove Teaching School

Natalie Harbron
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

James Price
Primary Literacy (writing)
Severn Academies Educational Trust
mailto:jrp68@wolverleysebright.worcs.sch.uk

Jennifer Wakelam
Woodrush Teaching School
jlw138@fairfield.worcs.sch.uk

Extended Project Qualification

Roxanne Warner
Haybridge Teaching School

Geography (Primary)

Becky Link
Chadsgrove Teaching School

Geography

Laura Jayne Ward

Whitley Academy

History

Fady Jadayel
Haybridge Teaching School

Phil Rose
Teaching and Learning / History
St. Augustine's Teaching School

Andrew Trickett
Haybridge Teaching School

Sharon Watt
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

ICT & Computing

Mr Martin Brant
Prince Henry's Teaching School
mb@princehenrys.worcs.sch.uk

Mrs Rhian Duckworth
Burlish Park Primary School
rduckworth@burlishparkprimary.worcs.sch.uk

Sharon Fletcher
IT & P8 Strategies
St. Augustine's Teaching School

David Kling
Computer Science
Haybridge Teaching School

Stephen Smedley
Chadsgrove Teaching School

Steff Walker
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

Gren Wilson
Severn Academies Educational Trust
gw95@stanleyroad.worcs.sch.uk

 

 

ICT & Computing (Primary)

Charolotte Pitt
Chadsgrove Teaching School

James Radburn
Computing
Rivers Teaching Alliance

Inclusion

Pam Newton
Severn Academies Educational Trust
pjn9@stourportprimary.worcs.sch.uk

Stephanie Withington
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

Maths

Paul Alexander
Haybridge Teaching School

Catherine Atkinson
Rivers Teaching Alliance

Jeanette Brocks
Rivers Teaching Alliance

Andy Logan
Rivers Teaching Alliance

Sarah Green
Rivers Teaching Alliance

Joanne Lane
Severn Academies Educational Trust
mailto:jrl38@stourportprimary.worcs.sch.uk

Mr Ian Nock
Mathematics and Data Analysis
Severn Academies Educational Trust
inock@shs.saet.co.uk

Sharron Pemberton
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

Matthew Pritchard
Haybridge Teaching School

Mrs Jemma Sherwood
Haybridge Teaching School
jsherwood@haybridge.worcs.sch.uk

Mrs Belle Summers
Prince Henry's Teaching School
bs@princehenrys.worcs.sch.uk

Rebecca Watson
Maths and Phonics
Rivers Teaching Alliance

 

Maths (Primary)

Mr Paul Barber
Prince Henry's Teaching School
pbarber@westacre.worcs.sch.uk

Jennifer Elvins
Woodrush Teaching School
j.elvins@hollwood.bham.sch.uk

Jacqueline Hunt
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

Tom Holdstock
Severn Academies Educational Trust
th73@sedgeberrow.worcs.sch.uk

Joanna Lane
Severn Academies Educational Trust
jrl38@stourportprimary.worcs.sch.uk

Sharron Pemberton
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

MFL

Victoria Briand
Rivers Teaching Alliance

Rebecca Gauntlett
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

Kevin Kilmartin
Haybridge Teaching School
kkilmartin@haybridge.worcs.sch.uk

Sarah Noble
Arrow Vale Teaching School

Matthew Purslow
Arrow Vale Teaching School

Helene Rogers
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

Chloe Tabellion
Haybridge Teaching School

 

Music

Mr Phill Bullas
Prince Henry's Teaching School
pb@princehenrys.worcs.sch.uk

Steph Draper
Chadsgrove Teaching School

Greg Hall
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

Charlie McKenzie
South Bromsgrove Teaching School
cmk@southbromsgrove.worcs.sch.uk

Luke Payton
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

Nicholas Raggett
Haybridge Teaching School

Psychology

Roxanne Warner
Haybridge Teaching School

PHSE / SMSC

Sara Date
SMSC and Sustainability
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

Daryl Szwarc
PSHE
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

 

PE & Sport

Nathan Bennett
Director of Sport and Vocational Education Specialist
Severn Academies Educational Trust
mailto:nbennett@shs.saet.co.uk

Faye Douglas
Chadsgrove Teaching School

Dave Hewitt
Chadsgrove Teaching School

Melissa Holtom-Brown
Woodrush Teaching School
mmanning-brown@woodrushhigh.worcs.sch.uk

Mr Rob Law
South Bromsgrove Teaching School
la@southbromsgrove.worcs.sch.uk

Mr Joe Lindley
Burlish Park Primary School
jlindley@burlishparkprimary.worcs.sch.uk

Tom Partridge
Rivers Teaching Alliance

Jim Preece
Haybridge Teaching School

Matthew Russell
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

Primary Curriculum

Daniel Bate
Haybridge Teaching School

Alison Maybury
Severn Academies Educational Trust
agj9@stourportprimary.worcs.sch.uk

Mike Goodall
KS1 Curriculum
Severn Academies Educational Trust
mgoodall@st-bartholomews.worcs.sch.uk

RE

Chris Giles
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

Lauren Lea
Haybridge Teaching School

Elizabeth O'Connor
RE, Teaching and Learning
St. Augustine's Teaching School

Mrs Katherine Short
Prince Henry's Teaching School
kls@princehenrys.worcs.sch.uk

 

Science

Callum Aitken

Haybridge Teaching School

 

Joel Amps
STEM and Physics Specialist
Severn Academies Educational Trust
jamps@lacon-childe.org.uk

Jayne Aston
Haybridge Teaching School

Sara Date
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

Neil Dixon
South Bromsgrove High School
dx@southbromsgrove.worcs.sch.uk

Mark Field
Science Specialism in Middle Years
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

Mrs Claire Fisher
Prince Henry's Teaching School
clf@princehenrys.worcs.sch.uk

Rebecca Harvey
Chadsgrove Teaching School

Michael Jackson
Chadsgrove Teaching School

Daljeet Mandair
Haybridge Teaching School

Charlotte Mondon-Lines
Haybridge Teaching School

Jann McPherson
Rivers Teaching Alliance

Mr Andrew Raistrick
Woodrush Teaching School
araistrick@woodrushhigh.worcs.sch.uk

Paul Steele
STEM- Physics
Severn Academies Educational Trust
psteele@shs.saet.co.uk

 

Science (Primary)

Jack Barron
Severn Academies Educational Trust
jwb84@stourportprimary.worcs.sch.uk

Mrs Sally Patterson
sey3@grimleyholt.worcs.sch.uk

Charlotte Pitt
Chadsgrove Teaching School

SEND (Primary)

Alison Dolphin
Chadsgrove Teaching School

Faye Douglas
Chadsgrove Teaching School

Jayne Edwards
Primary EYFS and SEND
Haybrige Teaching School

Jacky Long
Chadsgrove Teaching School

Rachel Seneque
Chadsgrove Teaching School

Rosalind Tomlinson
Primary SENCo
Severn Academies Educational Trust
rjt32@stourportprimary.sch.uk

Carly Tranter
Chadsgrove Teaching School

Sarah Wykes
Chadsgrove Teaching School

SEND

Sophie Bartlett
Severn Academies Educational Trust
mailto:sgp12@hartlebury.worcs.sch.uk

Mrs Ruth Baston
Prince Henry's Teaching School
frb@princehenrys.worcs.sch.uk

Karen Bull
South Bromsgrove Teaching School

Emily Cameron
Rivers Teaching Alliance

Emma Gilbert
Chadsgrove Teaching School

Helen Georgiou
Haybridge Teaching School

Jane Hateley
Chadsgrove Teaching School

Marie Livesey
Arrow Vale Teaching School

Lisa Long
Rivers Teaching Alliance

Mark Loveday
Chadsgrove Teaching School

Rosie McMinn (Sensory Impairment)
Chadsgrove Teaching School

Rosalind Tomlinson
Severn Academies Educational Trust

Martyn West
Chadsgrove Teaching School

Stephanie Withington
South Bromsgrove Teaching School